2017 IBO Indiana State Tournament Results
6/9 - 6/11/17



Robert Smothers     MBO 285 9                                        Dan Haire      STRAD       274  6
Mathew Witt             MBO 246 6 
 
Jong Park                MBR 273 7                                        Jerry Cauley    SMC          265    3
 
Steve Lincoln           MCBH 267 9                                     Jeremy Pires    TRAD        253  4
Tom Trimble            MCBH 244 3                                      John Fort         Trad          216  3
 
James Campbell      MHC 293 9                                        Tyler Stephan   YHC         255  3
Dan Humes              MHC 292 12                                      Josi  Barscz      YHC        243   1
Eddie Cansler          MHC 289 7
 
Jesse Campbell       MMO 287 11                                     Kaleb Kerr         YMR 15-17  229  4
 
Doug Hill                 MSR 294 11                                       Grace Mathews  YTRAD    93  0
Mike Parker            MSR 292 9 
Bill Spicer                MSR 255 4  
 
David Boggs           PHC 270 8                                        Trophies Will Be Awarded As Follows:
 
Jamie Cowles          RU 240 4                                         All Classes Will Receive First PLace
Jeremy Stout           RU 218 4                                         Classes With 6-10 Shooters will Also Receive 2nd PLace
 
Dale Burton         AHC 306 14 
Scott Frazier       AHC 302 12 
Eric Sibert           AHC 297 9 
Michael  Stark     AHC 276 3

Austin Fairchild    AHC  276  3 
Todd Lister          AHC 275 5  
Earl lawrence      AHC 262 3  


Arron Klima       SHC  296 7

Kerry Synesael  SHC  293 9

Joe Name          SHC  282 6

Joe Crites          SHC  262 2

 
Dustin  Call        BBO 301 9  
Jason Bentzer   BBO 300 17  
Tony Cuputo     BBO 274 8 
 
Kaydenca Kerr      Cub 233 3 
Avery Wilson         Cub 196 1  
Cheyenne Boggs  Cub 189 0 


Courtney Campbell       FHC 308  15
Heather Gaff                 FHC 287 10 
Amanda Kerr                FHC 267 8 
Tiffany Treutlein            FHC 238 2 
 
Tina Cooper           FREC 165 1  
Mandy  Boggs        FREC 162 3  
 
Donny  Fender       HC 306 12  
Steve Sauber         HC 301 11  
William Disney        HC 300 10  
Jeff Kyger              HC 298 13 
Craig Fulk              HC 289 9  
Jordan Key             HC 281 6  
Matt Kerr                HC 250 4 


Jacqueline Cansler      SFHC 300 8 

Eileen Humes              SFHC  275  10





July    8          S3DA Field Archery Tournament 

          15-16   *Open Shoot (3-D)

          29        Indiana Senior Games (open to all archers 50                             years of age or older.

          30        Clout Tournament a.k.a. Archery Golf.                                         Compound shooters must use Flu-Flus. 

 

Aug.   11-13   *Open Shoot (3-D) 

          11-13    Indiana Traditional Archery Championship



Sept.   9-10    Extreme Bowhunter's Challenge


Oct.   28-29    Halloween/Zombie Family Fun Shoot


*Open 3-D shoots: refer's to open to all classes of equipment...Compound, Traditional, or Crossbows with practice points and is NOT a sanctioned event.  Cost: $12 p/p.


Koteewi Range

​Sport and Target Archery Center